Our Inspector Generals

Mirza Shahid Saleem Baig
27 Oct 2017 - To Date

                                             

 

                                        

Mian Farooq Nazeer
30th Dec 2011 - 27 Oct 2017

     

Kokab Nadeem Warraich
Mar 2009 - Dec 2011

 

 

 

 

 

Capt. (Retd) Sarfraz Ahmed Mufti
Jun 2005 - Apr 2008

 

 

 

 

 

Salahuddin Ahmed Khan Niazi 
Oct 2004 - Jun 2005

     

 

 

 

 

 

Khawaja Khalid Farooq 
May 2004 - Oct 2004

Parvaiz Rahim Rajput  
Aug 2002 - May 2004

 

 

 

 

 

Ch. Muhammad Hussain Cheema
Oct 2001 - Jul 2002

     

 

 

 

 

 

Brig. Tauqeer Qamar
Jul 2000 - Oct 2001

Maj. (Retd) Zia-ul-Hassan Khan
Dec 1997 - Jul 2000

 

 

 

 

 

Jahangir Mirza
Apr 1997 - Dec 1997

     

Ch. Muhammad Hussain Cheema
Jan 1994 - Apr 1997

 

 

 

 

 

Jahangir Mirza 
Aug 1993 - Jan 1994

 

 

 

 

 

Hafiz Muhammad Qasim Khan
Mar 1989 - Aug 1993

     

Ch. Naseer Ahmed
May 1988 - Mar 1989

Mian Shaukat Mehmood
Jun 1983 - May 1988

Syed Shafqat Ullah Shah
May 1981 - May 1983

     

Sheikh Ehsan Ghani
Dec 1979 - May 1981

Ch. Nazeer Ahmed Akhtar
Apr 1976 - De 1979

Maj. Ibrahim Khan Tareen
Jul 1974 - Mar 1976

     

Raja Muhammad Arshad
Apr 1972 - Jul 1974

Brig. Zahoor-ul-Haq Malik
May 1971 - Apr 1972

 

 

 

 

 

Post Abolished
Feb 1962 - May 1971

     

Rana Jahandad Khan
1960 - 1962

K.S Sheikh Ikram Ali
1958 - 1960

Lt. Col. B. H. Syed
1948 - 1958

     

Lt. Col. H. H. Mehmood
1947 - 1947

Lt. Col. G. A. Khan
1946 - 1947

Lt. Col. N. D. Puri
1939 - 1946

     

Lt. Col. F. A. Barker
1927 - 1939

 

 

 

 

 

Lt. Col. F. I. Ward
1920 - 1927

Maj. T. W. Finlayson
1915 - 1920

     

Lt. Col. G. F. W. Braide
1906 - 1915

Lt. Col. R. T. Macnamara
1905 - 1906

Col. T. E. L. Bate
1891 - 1905

     

Brig. Surgeon R. Grey
1884 - 1891

Dr. A. M. Dalla
1864 - 1884

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. C. Hathaway   
1854 - 1863